Skip to main content


Home
About Us
Character Development
Ask Jimmy
Documents
Parent Updates
Our Staff
Advisory Committees
Business Partners
Student Enrollment
Employment Opportunities
Extended Day
Transportation
NJHS
Summer Happenings
Student Supply List
 
2013-2014 Science Fair
 
 
Science Fair Winners:
 
               Name                            Category                         Place
4th- Trevor Brandt               Engineering               Honorable Mention
4th- Logan Fingerhut           Physics                            1st Place
4th- Grace Higbee                 Chemistry                      2nd Place
4th- Justin Jones                   Microbiology             Honorable Mention
4th- Kyle Sanderson              Microbiology                 3rd Place
4th- Priya Tomerlin              Physics                         Honorable Mention
5th- Jada Greer                      Microbiology              Honorable Mention
5th- Bryson Leopold              Chemistry                  Honorable Mention
5th- Allison Tuggle                Earth & Space                  3rd Place
5th- Landen Weathers          Environmental                 2nd Place
MS- Hadassah Desouza        Botany                         Honorable Mention
MS- Abby Franklin                Medicine & Health           3rd Place
MS- Jarrett Glaze                   Physics                        Honorable Mention
MS- Aquila Gonzalez             Chemistry                   Honorable Mention
MS- Michael Khoriakov       Biochemistry               Honorable Mention
MS- Seth Leister                     Environmental                  3rd Place
MS- Sydney Russell              Engineering                         3rd Place
MS- Will Towels                      Microbiology             Honorable Mention
MS- Marissa Tsistinas         Botany                                    1st Place
MS- Kyle Underhill                Earth & Space            Honorable Mention
MS- Truus van de Graaf       Microbiology               Honorable Mention